Skip to main content
'''Bernhardt''' (or '''Bernhard''') "'''Ben'''" '''Klassen''' (Old Style and New Style dates|O.S. February 7, 1918) – ) was a self-described White supremacy|white supremacist and an United States|American religious leader who founded the Creativity (religion)|Church of the Creator with the publication of his book ''Creativity (religion)#Nature's Eternal Religion|Nature's Eternal Religion'' in 1973. At one point Klassen was also a Florida state legislator as a Republican Party (United States)|Republican, as well as a supporter of George Wallace's presidential campaign. In addition to his religious and political work, Klassen was an electrical engineering|electrical engineer and was the inventor of a wall-mounted electric can-opener...
Native name| native_name_lang =
ReligionCreativity (religion)|Creativity
School| lineage =
Sect| subsect =
Temple| order =
Other name| dharma_name =
Monastic name| pen_name =
Posthumous name| nationality = United States|American
EthnicityGerman American
Birth nameBernhardt Klassen
share Share
favorite Favorite

29
RESULTS

COLLECTION
TOPIC atoz
Jews 8
racism 5
jews 3
race 3
Aryan 2
Ben 2
KKK 2
Race 2
Racial 2
White 2
israel 2
jew 2
jewish 2
racist 2
Bible 1
Black 1
COTC 1
Health 1
Israel 1
Jew 1
Laws 1
Man 1
Man's 1
Muslim 1
Nature 1
Power 1
Racism 1
Racist 1
adl 1
ahd 1
aid 1
black 1
christ 1
crime 1
cultur 1
drove 1
evil 1
hate 1
henrie 1
hitler 1
kim 1
kkk 1
nazi 1
nwo 1
pagan 1
pogrom 1
sects 1
splc 1
tfe 1
tht 1
tide 1
tie 1
tit 1
tle 1
tlf 1
tte 1
ttt 1
white 1
CREATOR
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid